Production : Engineering : Mixing : Mastering
Musician
~ horns and trumpets : piano/organ : assorted nonsense : birds ~
2013
- Ruth Moody ~ These Wilder Things (2013) ~ Producer/Engineering/Mixing/Mastering/Musician/Arranger
- Jayme Stone ~ The Other Side of The Air (2013) ~ Co-Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Captain Dirt & The Skirt ~ The Adventures of Cap't Dirt & The Skirt (2013) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Pharis & Jason Romero ~ Long Gone Out West Blues (2013) ~ Mixer/Mastering
- Jaron Freeman-Fox and The Opposite of Everything (2013) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering/Trumpets/Horns
- Stephanie Cadman ~ Foggy New Year (2013) ~ Mastering
- Marc Jordan ~ On A Perfect Day (2013) ~ Mastering/Horns/Engineering
- Andrew Downing and Guc Basar Gulle ~ Anahtar (2013) ~ Mixing/Mastering
- David Rubel ~ Into The Dark (2013) ~ Mixing/Mastering
- Colleen Allen ~ Flashlight (2013) ~ Mastering
- Hannah Shira Naiman ~ Tether My Heart (2013) ~ Mastering/Horns/Engineering
- Lonely Heartstring Band ~ Lonley Heartstring Band EP (2013) ~ Mastering
- Kelsey McNulty ~ Excuses for Small Details (2013) ~ Mastering
- Ensemble Polaris ~ Nutcracker Nouveau (2013) ~ Mastering
- Soozi Schlanger ~ Soozimusic (2013) ~ Mastering/Horns
- Lara Solnicki ~ Whose Shadow? (2013) ~ Mastering
- Swamperella ~ Leopard Skin Coat (2013) ~ Mixer/Mastering
- Suzy Wilde ~ Suzy Wilde EP (2013) ~ Mastering
- Dan Whiteley ~ Out of the Spotlight (2013) ~ Mastering
- Mike Olsen-Our Founders ~ The Nines (2012) ~ Mixer/Mastering
- Sienna Dahlen ~ Verglas (2012) ~ Mixer/Mastering
- Alejandra Ribera ~ (2012) ~ Engineer
- The Evergreen Club Contemporary Gamelan ~ (2012) ~ Mixer/Mastering
- Snowblink ~ Inner Classics (2012) ~ Engineer
- Cara Luft ~ Darlingford (2012) ~ Mixer/Mastering
- Karl Januska ~ The Halfway Tree (2012) ~ Mixer/Mastering
- Elizabeth Shepherd ~ Rewind (2012) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering/Trumpet
- Samuel James ~ And For The Dark Road Ahead (2012) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering/Arranger
- The Tequila Mockingbird Orchestra ~ Follow My Lead, Lead Me to Follow (2012) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Carol Ann Weaver and Rebecca Campbell ~ Paraguary Primeval (2012) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- West My Friend ~ Place (2012) ~ Mastering
- Metis Fiddler Quartet ~ Northwest Voyage Nord Ouest (2012) ~ Mastering
- Suzie Vinnick ~ Live At Bluesville (2012) ~ Mastering
- Mia Sheard (2012) ~ Mastering
- Bad to The Bow ~ The Joy of It (2012) ~ Mastering
- Cindy Church ~ Sad Songs Make Me Happy (2012) ~ Mastering
- Unseen Strangers ~ Follow The Sound (2012) ~ Mastering
- Ryan Granville-Martin ~ Mouthparts and Wings (2012) ~ Mastering
- Evie Ladin ~ Evie Ladin Band (2012) ~ Mastering
- Swamp Ward Orchestra ~ Tightrope (2012) ~ Mastering
- Annie Lou Genest ~ Grandma's Rules for Drinking (2012) ~ Mastering
2011
- Andy Sheppard ~ Find the Others – (2011) ~ Mixer
- Madison Violet ~ The Good in Goodbye (2011) ~ Engineer
- Deehoof ~ Deerhoof vs. Evil – (2011) ~ Engineer
- Anne Lindsay ~ Hurry on Home – (2011) ~ Mixer/Mastering
- The Wailin' Jennys ~ Bright Morning Stars – (2011) ~ Co-Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering/Various Instrumetns
- Kiran Ahluwalia ~ Aam Zameen - Common Ground (2011) ~ Engineer
- Suzie Ungerleider & Van Dyke Parks ~ 1941 iTunes Exclusive (2011) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering/Keyboards
- The Mighty Popo ~ Gakondo (2011) ~ Mastering
- Suzie Ungerleider ~ Soon the Birds (2011) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Horns/Keyboards/Arranger
- Jon Brooks ~ Delicate Cages (2011) ~ Mastering
- Laura Repo ~ Get Yourself Home (2011) ~ Mastering
- Andrew Collins ~ Cats and Dogs (2011) ~ Mastering
- Kitgut String Band ~ Rebel Raid (2011) ~ Mastering
- Ellen Hamiliton ~ Distant. Early. Warning. (2011) ~ Mastering
- Brad Monk ~ Bradford Monk and the Foggy Hogtown Boys (2011) ~ Mastering
- Terry Blersh ~ Terry Blersh (2011) ~ Mastering
- Suzie Vinnick ~ Me N' Mabel (2011) ~ Mastering
- Jayme Stone ~ Room of Wonder (2010) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Ruth Moody ~ The Garden (2010) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering/Horns/Percussion/Piano/Arranger
- The Creaking Tree String Quartet ~ Sundogs (2010) ~ Mixer/Mastering
- Quinsin Nachoff ~ Somo (2010) ~ Mixer/Mastering
- Snowblink ~ Long Live (2010) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Jenny Whiteley ~ Forgive or Forget (2010) ~ Engineer
- The Element Choir ~ At Rosedale United (2010) ~ Engineer
- Andy Creeggan ~ Andiwork III (2010) ~ Engineer
- The Wailin' Jennys ~ The Year Dolly Parton Was My Mom-Filmscore (2010) ~ Mixer/Mastering
- Jason Logue ~ Frak (2010) ~ Mixer/Mastering
- Richard Moody ~ Woodcuts (2010) ~ Mastering
- Parmela Attariwala ~ The Attar Project 92010) ~ Mastering
- Tuxedo ~ Introducing....Tuxedo! (2010) ~ Mastering
- Unseen Strangers ~ Time Travel (2010) ~ Mastering
2009
- CBC Song Quest-Oh! Susanna ~ Tough City (2009) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Horns
- Samuel James ~ For Rosa, Maeve and Noreen (2009) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering/Photography
- The Wailin Jennys ~ Live at the Mauch Chunk Opera House (2009) ~ Producer/Mixer/Mastering
- Rose Cousins ~ The Send Off (2009) ~ Mixer
- Courtney Farquhar ~ Nowhere I'd Rather Be (2009) ~ Mixer
- Ariana Gillis ~ To Make It Make Sense (2009) ~ Mixer/Mastering
- Darren Sigesmund ~ Strands II (2009) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Andrew Downing ~ Silents (2009) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Spiral Beach ~ Only Real Thing (2009) ~ Engineer/Mixer
- Melissa McClelland ~ Victoria Day (2009) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Trumpet and Horns/Arranger
- Mississippi Sheiks Tribute ~ Things About Comin' My Way (2009) ~ Engineer
- Susan Crowe ~ Greytown (2009) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- The Marigolds ~ That's the State I'm In (2009) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Madison Violet ~ No Fool for Trying (2009) ~ Engineer/Mixer
- Coco Love Alcorn ~ Joyful (2009) ~ Engineer
- James Brown and Don Thompson ~ Sevendaze (2009) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Karyn Ellis ~ Even Though The Sky Was Falling (2009) ~ Mastering
- Brad Keller ~ House On Fire (2009) ~ Mastering
- Lickin' Good Fried (2009) ~ Mastering
- John Showman ~ Showman (2009) ~ Mastering
- Chris Coole ~ Old Dog (2009) ~ Mastering
- The Foggy Hogtown Boys ~ Scotch and Sofa (2009) ~ Mastering
2008
- Michael Brennan ~ Anywhere But Here (2008) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering/Brass/Keyboards/Arranger
- Jayme Stone ~ Africa to Appalachia (2008) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering/Trumpet
- Samuel James ~ Songs Famed for Sorrow and Joy (2008) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Dan Goldman ~ Luxury Pond (2008) ~ Co-Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Andrew Ballantyne ~ The Sum of the Parts (2007) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Notre Dame de Grass ~ New Canada Road (2007) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Various Artists ~ Red House 25: A Silver Anniversary Retrospective (2008) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer
- Various Artists ~ Magic of Ireland (2008) ~ Trumpet
- Suzie Vinnick ~ Happy Here (2008) ~ Engineer/Trumpets/Horns/Arranger
- Mike Cado ~ Nimmons 'n' Nine…Now (2008) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Oliver Schroer ~ Freedom Road (2008) ~ Engineer/Trumpet/Horn
- Quinsin Nachoff ~ Five New Dreams (2008) ~ Engineer/Mixer
- Mark Duggan ~ Diggin‘ Duggan (2008) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Snowblink ~ Long Live (2008) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Ndidi Onukulu ~ The Contradictor (2008) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Spiral Beach ~ Singles (2008) ~ Mixer/Mastering
- Old Man Luedecke ~ Proof of Love (2008) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Luke Doucet ~ Blood’s Too Rich (2008) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Trumpets
- Cheryl L'Hirondelle ~ Giveaway (2008) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering/Horns
- The Foggy Hogtown Boys ~ The Golden West (2008) ~ Mastering
- Jeff Bien ~ A Taste of Creation (2008) ~ Mastering
- Terry Blersch (2008) ~ Mastering
- Ben Somer ~ The Last One (2008) ~ Mastering
2007
- Kiran Ahluwalia ~ Wanderlust – (2007) ~ Engineer//Editing
- Jayme Stone ~ The Utmost (2007) ~ Producer/Mixer/Mastering
- Joey Wright ~ Jalopy (2006) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Oliver Schroer ~ Hymns and Hers (2007) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering/Trumpet
- Oliver Schroer ~ Smithers (2007) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Bill Prouten ~ Low Down, No Good (2007) ~ Mixer/Mastering
- Andrew Ballantyne ~ The Sum of the Parts (2007) ~ Mixer/Mastering
- Trudy Artman ~ Unfolding (2007) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Allison Lupton ~ Fly Like Swallows (2007) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Lori Cullen ~ Buttercup Bugle (2007) ~ Mixer/Mastering
- Shuyler Jansen ~ Today’s Remains (2007) ~ Mixer/Mastering
- Carol Ann Weaver/Rebecca Campbell ~ Every 3 Children (2007) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Oh Susanna ~ Short Stories (2007) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Erynn Marshall & Chris Coole ~ Meet Me In the Music (2007) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- John Wort Hannam ~ Two-Bit Suit (2007) ~ Mixer/Mastering
- Paul Read Big Band (2007) ~ Engineer/Mixer
- Darren Sigesmund ~ Strands (2007) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- William Carn ~ Lessons Learned (2007) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Jean Martin/Colin Fisher ~ Little Man on The Boat (2007) ~ Mastering
- Evan Shaw and Jean Martin ~ Piano Music (2007) ~ Mastering
- Frank Lozano Group ~ Colour Fields (2007) ~ Mastering
- Deep Dark Woods ~ Hang Me Oh Hang Me (2007) ~ Mastering
- Cori Brewster ~ Large Bird Leaving (2007) ~ Mastering
2006
- The Wailin' Jennys ~ Firecracker (2006) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering/Trumpet/Horns/Percussion/Organ
- Notre Dame de Grass ~ New Canada Road (2006) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Bernardo Padron ~ Tales of La Juana (2006) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Jim Byrnes ~ House of Refuge (2006) ~ Mixing
-
Noah Zacharin ~ Waiting on Your Love (2006) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
-
Stephen Fearing ~ YellowJacket (2006) ~ Engineer/Horns/Arranger
- Carol Ann Weaver and Rebecca Campbell ~ Thistle and Jewel (2006) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Quinsin Nachoff/Mark Helias/Jim Black ~ Magic Numbers (2006) ~ Engineer/Mixer
- Jenny Whiteley ~ Dear (2006) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Dan Gibson/Andrew Collins ~ Home: Peaceful Bluegrass (2006) ~ Engineer
- Bob Bossin ~ The Roses on Annie’s Table (2006) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Leigh Cline/Nikolas Michailidis ~ Al Asha Bi Daha (2006) ~ Engineer
- Jaime RT and Andy Hillhouse ~ Spark ~ Engineer
- Barnyard Drama ~ I'm a Navvy (2006) ~ Mastering
- Christine Graves ~ Wreckless Daughter (2006) ~ Mastering
- The Gruff ~ The Gruff (2006) ~ Mastering
- Chris Frye ~ Raised On Rhythm And Rhyme (2006) ~ Mastering
-
Rachel Kane (2006) ~ Mastering
2005
- Foggy Hogtown Boys ~ Northern White Clouds (2005) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Kiran Ahluwalia ~ Triloka (2005) ~ Engineer/Mixer
- David Buchbinder ~ Shurum Burum Jazz Circus (2005) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Veda Hille ~Return Of The Kildeer (2005) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering/Trumpet
- Lori Cullen ~ Calling for Rain (2005) ~ Mixer/Mastering
-
Russell Crowe ~ My Hand, My Heart (2005) ~ Engineer/Trumpet/Horns/Arranger
-
Kelly Jefferson ~ Spark (2005) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Sundar Viswanathan ~ Hope and Infinity (2005) ~ Co-Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Masterering
- Andrew Collins ~ Little Widgets (2005) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Quinsin Nachoff/John Taylor ~ Horizons Ensemble (2005) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer
-
Oliver Schroer ~ Camino (2005) ~ Mixer/Mastering
- Lesley Young ~ Inside (2005) ~ Mixer/Mastering
- Kiran Ahluwalia ~ Triloka (2005) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- David Tronzo/Andrew Downing ~ Velodrome (2005) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Veda Hille ~ Return Of The Kildeer (2005) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Tasa ~ Urban Turban (2005) ~ Engineer
- Laurel MacDonald ~ Lucinia's Lullaby (2005) ~ Mastering
- Barnyard Drama (2005) ~ Mastering
- Don Freed ~ The Valley of Blue and Green (2005) ~ Mastering
- Wendell Fergusson ~ Coda the West (2005) ~ Mastering
- Skraeling (2005) ~ Mastering
- Alexis Cochan ~ Paris To Kyiv (2005) ~ Mastering
- Lynn Miles ~ Love Sweet Love (2005) ~ Mastering
- The Future Of The Blues (Compilation) ~ Northern Blues (2005) ~ Mastering
- Jennifer Moore – Pirate Jenny (2005) ~ Mastering
- Mike Ford ~ Canada Needs You (2005) ~ Mastering
-
Various Artists – Fanfare: Shakespearean Music from Stratford (2005) ~ Engineer
- The Wailin’ Jennys ~ 40 Days (2004) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering/Trumpet/Horns/Piano/Organ/Percussion
- Andy Creeggan ~ Andiwork II (2004) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Ryan Kamstra (2004) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Kevin Hearn ~ Night Light (2004) ~ Engineer
- Romina Di Gasbarro ~ Little Rome (2004) ~ Engineer/MixerMastering
- Fides Krucker (2004) ~ Engineerr/Mixer
- Mark Jordan ~ Make Believe Ballroom (2004) ~ Trumpet
- Ron Sexsmith/Kurt Swingerhammer ~ Film Score (2004) ~ Mixer/Mastering
- Mary Jane Lamond ~ Storas (2004) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Kevin Breit and John Dickie ~ John and The Sisters (2004) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Dan Goldman ~ Through A Revolution (2004) ~ Co-Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Tim Posgate ~ In The Future of Your Dream (2004) ~ Digital Editing
- Jesse Zubot/Jean Martin/Francois Houle ~ Laconner (2004) ~ Mastering
- Laurel MacDonald ~ Lucinia's Lullaby (2004) ~ Mixer/Mastering
- DB Boyko, Christine Duncan and Jean Martin ~ Idiolalla (2004) ~ Mastering
- Mike Ford ~ Stars Shone on Toronto (2004) ~ Mastering
- Daniel Barnes Quintet ~ Culmination (2003) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- The Flying Bulgar Klezmer Band ~ Sweet Return (2003) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Maria Piazza ~ The Goddess Within (2003) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Kiran Ahluwalia ~ Beyond Boundaries (2003) ~ Engineer/Mixer
- Angela Hryniuk/Stephen Fearing ~ Melisma (2003) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Jenny Whiteley ~ Hopetown (2003) ~ Mixer/Mastering
- Emillie Bernstein ~ The Story Of M (2003) ~ Engineer
- Great Uncles Of The Revolution ~ Blow The House Down (2003) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Jason Plumb ~ Under And Over (2003) ~ Engineer/Mixer
- Jim Bryson ~ The North Side Benches (2003) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Carol Ann Weaver/Rebecca Campbell ~ Awakenings (2003) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Parmella Attariwala ~ Saphire Skies (2003) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- David Matheson and Maury LaFoy ~ The Ground Crew (2003) ~ Mastering
- Jean Martin and Christine Duncan ~ Memories and A List of Things To Do (2003) ~ Mastering
- Trichy Shankaran Trio ~ Catch 21 (2002) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Harry Manx and Kevin Breit ~ Jubilee (2002) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer
- Mernie! ~ Flowers Of Forgiveness (2002) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Mia Sheard ~ Anemone (2002) ~ Mixer/Engineer
- Andy Stochansky ~ 5 Star Motel (2002) ~ Engineer/Horn
- Rebecca Campbell ~ The Sweetest Noise (2002) ~ Co-Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Master
- James Brown ~ Homefields (2002) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- The Brothers Creeggan ~ Sleepy Head (2002) ~ Co-Producer/Engineer/Mixer
- Lee Pui Ming ~ Who’s Playing (2002) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer
- Ritesh Das ~ Weaving (2002) ~ Engineer/Mixer
- Veda Hille ~ Auditorium (2002) ~ Engineer
- Jane Siberry ~ Love Is Everything: The Jane Siberry Anthology (2002) ~ Engineer/Live Recording/Mixer/Trumpet
- Starling ~ Stuff You Should Have Said Before (2002) ~ Trumpet
- The Jean Martin Trio ~ At The Farm (2002) ~ Mastering
- Swamperella ~ Swamperella (2001) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Veda Hille ~ Field Study (2001) ~ Co-Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Rita Chiarelli ~ Breakfast At Midnight (2001) ~ Engineer/Mixer
- Francois Bourassa Quartet ~ Francois Bourassa Live (2001) ~ Assistant Engineer
- Vuja De ~ Mistura (2001) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Master
- Beyond The Pale ~ Routes (2001) ~ Engineer/Mixer
- Don Ross ~ Huron Street (2001) ~ Engineer/Mixer
- Jeff Bien (2001) ~ Songs of Forgiveness and Prayer ~ Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Jack Grunsky ~ Playground (2001) ~ Trumpet
- Fourteen Remembered ~ Fourteen Remembered (2000) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Tasa ~ Bhakti (2000) ~ Mixing
- The Brothers Creeggan ~ Trunks (2000 ~ Co-Producer/Engineer/Mixer
- Maza Meze ~ Brand New Threads (2000) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- The Barra MacNeils ~ Fire In The Attic (2000) ~ Engineer/Mixer
- Jordan O'Conner ~ Cash Cow (2000) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Mastering
- Sylvia Tyson ~ River Road and Other Stories (2000) ~ Engineer/Mixer
- Samba Squad ~ Samba Squad (2000) ~ Engineer/Mixer
- Yvette Tollar ~ Cactus Flowers (2000) ~ Engineer/Mixer
- Kiran Ahluwalia ~ Kashish Attraction (2000) ~ Engineer/Mix
- Henry Heillig ~ Heillig Manoeuvre (2000) ~ Engineer/Mixer
- Zoe Bliss ~ for the beauty of ruins (2000) ~ Engineer/Mixer
- Jennifer Ryan ~ Found (2000) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer
- Leah Salomaa ~ Celtic Trio (2000) ~ Mastering
- Night Sun ~ One Moment Of Grace (2000) ~ Engineer
- Andy Stochansky ~ Radio Fusebox (2000) ~ Trumpet
- Jane Siberry ~ Lips: Music for Saying It (New York trilogy iii) (1999) ~ Engineer/Mixer
- Jane Siberry ~ Tree (New York trilogy i) (1999) ~ Engineer/Mixer
- Veda Hille ~ You Do Not Live In This World Alone (1999) ~ Loops/Digital Editing
- Cate Friesen ~ Joy's Disorder (1999) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Horns/Trumpet/Arranger
- Rebecca Campbell ~ Tug (1999) ~ Co-Producer/Engineer/Mixer
- Katherine Wheatley ~ Habits and Heroes (1999) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Arranger
- Kurt Swinghammer/Andy Stochansky ~ Remote (1999) ~ Engineer/Mixer
- Laurel MacDonald ~ Chroma (1999) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Trumpet
- Mary Jane Lamond ~ Lan Duil (1999) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Trumpet
- Lee Pui Ming ~ Taklamakan (1999) ~ Engineer/Mixer
- October Browne ~ October Browne (1999) ~ Engineer/Mixing
- Oliver Schroer ~ O2 (1999) ~ Digital Editing
- Various Artists ~ Ave Maria: The Myth of Mary (1999) ~ Trumpet
- Mark Jordan ~ This Is How Men Cry (1999) ~ Trumpet
- Darol Anger ~ Heritage (1999) ~ Engineer
- Mark Jordan ~ Live: Now & Then (1999) ~ Trumpet
- Rob Crabtree ~ Piper's Legacy (1999) ~ Trumpet
- Mark Duggan and Vuja De ~ Mudanças (1998) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer
- Laurel MacDonald ~ Wingspan (1998) ~ Engineer/Mixer
- Gordie Sampson ~ Stones (1998) ~ Engineer/Mixer
- Sharlene Wallace ~ Journey of Shadows (1998) ~ Engineer, Mixer, Trumpet
- Various Artists ~ Live from the Mountain Stage Lounge (1998) ~ Trumpet
- Leslie Ritter/Scott Petito ~ In the Silence (1998) ~ Trumpet
- Various Artists ~ Maritime Celtic Traditions, Solitudes (1998) ~ Trumpet
- Dan Gibson ~ Celtic Christmas Story - Solitudes (1998) ~ Engineer
- Oliver Schroer/Dan Gibson ~ Lakeside Retreat - Solitudes (1998) ~ Trumpet
- Jane Siberry ~ Child (New York trilogy iii) (1997) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Trumpet/ Photography/Techincal Producer
- Jane Siberry ~ A Day in the Life (1997) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Sampling
- Lennie Gallant ~ Lifeline (1997) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer
- Mary Jane Lamond ~ Suas e! (1997) ~ Engineer/Mixer
- Various Artists ~ Amazing Grace (1997) ~ Trumpet
- Barbara Lynch ~ Goodbye and Goodluck (1996) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Horns/Trumpet
- Jane Siberry ~ Teenager (1996) ~ Engineer/Mixer
- Veda Hille ~ Spine (1996) ~ Co-Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Trumpet
- Oliver Schroer and The Stewed Tomatoes (1996) ~ Engineer/Trumpet/Horns/Field Recording
- Ani DiFranco ~ Dilate (1996) ~ Trumpet
- Don Ross ~ Wintertide (1996) ~ Trumpet
- Teresa Doyle ~ Stowaway (1996) ~ Trumpet
- Honor: A Benefit for the Honor the Earth Campaign (1996) ~ Trumpet
- Jane Siberry ~ Maria (1995) ~ Engineer/Mixer/Technical Producer
- Various Artists (Jane Siberry) ~ Winter, Fire & Snow (1995) ~ Horn
- Stuck on a Cold Steel Pole (1995) ~ Producer/Engineer/Mixer/Arranger
- Oliver Schroer ~ Whirled (1994) ~ Trumpet/Assistant Engineer
- Oliver Schroer ~ Jigzup (1993) ~ Trumpet/Assistant Engineer